Unofficial Results of Howard County
(provided courtesy of the Howard County Clerk)

Last Updated: Tue Nov 4 19:23:44 2003

 



PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL : 36
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL : 30,739
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL : 10196
 

 

STRAIGHT PARTY


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
REPUBLICAN (REP) 0001853 0036/0036
DEMOCRATIC (DEM) 0001811 0036/0036
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000000 0036/0036
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0006532 0036/0036

 

MAYOR CITY OF KOKOMO


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
MATT McKILLIP (REP) 0005229 0036/0036
ANDY CASTNER (DEM) 0004101 0036/0036
CINDY DUNLAP (IND) 0000832 0036/0036
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000013 0036/0036
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000001 0036/0036
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000020 0036/0036

 

CITY CLERK CITY OF KOKOMO


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
NO CANDIDATE POSITION (REP) 0000000 0036/0036
BRENDA (BRUNNEMER) OTT (DEM) 0006380 0036/0036
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000178 0036/0036
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000003 0036/0036
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0003635 0036/0036

 

COUNCIL MEMBERS AT-LARGE CITY OF KOKOMO


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
L.G. FREEMAN (REP) 0003459 0036/0036
TOM HARRISON (REP) 0004978 0036/0036
MIKE KARICKHOFF (REP) 0005142 0036/0036
DON R. ALLEY (DEM) 0004012 0036/0036
GREG GOODNIGHT (DEM) 0005310 0036/0036
JANIE YOUNG (DEM) 0004913 0036/0036
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000025 0036/0036
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000003 0036/0036
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000001 0036/0036
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000009 0036/0036
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0002736 0036/0036

 

CITY OF KOKOMO COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 1


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
NO CANDIDATE POSITION (REP) 0000000 0007/0007
(MIKE) MICHAEL J. WYANT (DEM) 0001045 0007/0007
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000041 0007/0007
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000000 0007/0007
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000322 0007/0007

 

CITY OF KOKOMO COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 2


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
GREGORY A. SHELINE (REP) 0000919 0005/0005
JESSE DIXON (DEM) 0000647 0005/0005
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000002 0005/0005
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000000 0005/0005
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000038 0005/0005

 

CITY OF KOKOMO COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 3


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
NO CANDIDATE POSITION (REP) 0000000 0006/0006
ROBERT L. (BOB) HAYES, SR. (DEM) 0001136 0006/0006
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000027 0006/0006
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000001 0006/0006
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000295 0006/0006

 

CITY OF KOKOMO COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 4


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
NO CANDIDATE POSITION (REP) 0000000 0005/0005
DAN HAWORTH (DEM) 0000882 0005/0005
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000055 0005/0005
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000001 0005/0005
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000362 0005/0005

 

CITY OF KOKOMO COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 5


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
W. DAVID LEYDA (REP) 0001119 0006/0006
KURT REED (DEM) 0000663 0006/0006
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000001 0006/0006
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000000 0006/0006
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000044 0006/0006

 

CITY OF KOKOMO COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 6


 

Candidate Votes Precincts
(Counted/Eligible)
RALPH L. BAER (REP) 0001970 0007/0007
NO CANDIDATE POSITION (DEM) 0000000 0007/0007
WRITE-IN (NON) 0000018 0007/0007
OVER VOTES ( ) 0000000 0007/0007
UNDER VOTES ( ) 0000608 0007/0007